MORE THAN READY (USA)

Sire: Southern Halo
Dam: Woodman’s Girl
Dam Sire: Woodman
Born: 1997
Colour: Bay/Brown
Size: 16HH
Commenced Stud Duties: 2001
Service Fee: $55,000 inc. GST

REQUEST NOMINATION
BROCHURE
G1 STALLION MATCH
E-NICKS
TRUE NICKS

Renowned the world over, More Than Ready is the BEST sire of winners the world has ever seen. He has sired more than 1795 winners. The only other stallion in history to tally over 1600 winners is Danehill, who sits on 1623 winners.

Speaking of Danehill, More Than Ready is the perfect outcross for Danehill line mares. In fact, it’s a nick that clicks very well as evidenced by PRIZED ICON, MORE JOYOUS, SEBRING, PERFECTLY READY, MORE THAN SACRED, BENICIO etc.

More Than Ready is also the most shuttled stallion in the world. He is the only stallion on the all-time Top 10 Sires list by Stakes winners who is available in Australia. He is currently sitting 5th with 194 individual Stakes winners.

His 2019 yearlings sold to $600,000, $550,000, $500,000, $400,000, $360,000 etc. and have joined the stables of Gai Waterhouse, Hawkes Racing, Yu Long Investments, Sun Bloodstock, Lindsay Park Racing, Aquis Farms Pty Ltd, JHB Syndications, Hermitage Thoroughbreds, and Ciaron Maher Bloodstock etc.

He’s sired Golden Slipper, Blue Diamond, Sires’ Produce Stakes, Champagne Stakes, Breeders’ Cup Juvenile, Victoria Derby and Magic Millions Classic winners and is the sire of 70 individual 2yo Stakes winners inc. 2 new Australian juvenile Stakes winners in 2019, KOOWEERUP & READY SET SAIL. This incredible sire of 73.2% winners-runners stands alongside his sire son Pluck.

(in U.S.A.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
275-1US$310,229
31024-US$716,000
Totals:17741US$1,026,229
At 2 : Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2 (6f beating Mighty and Bulling), Belmont Tremont S., Gr.3 (5½f beating Afternoon Affair and King Kokand), Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L (5f beating House Burner and Admiral Perry), Belmont Flash S., L (5f beating Diablo's Addition and Bevo), Keeneland Maiden Special Weight (4½f), 3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1 (1m to Bevo and Greenwood Lake)
At 3 : Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1 (7f beating Valiant Halory and Millencolin), Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2 (7f deadheating with Summer Note and beating American Bullet), 2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1 (7f to Trippi and beating One Way Love), Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1 (9f to High Yield and beating Wheelaway), Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2 (8½f to Albert the Great and beating Red Bullet), Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2 (8½f to Mighty and beating Captain Steve), 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1 (1¼m), Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1 (1m), Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1 (9f)
SOUTHERN HALO (USA)
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1811 r:1385 w:1090 SW:173
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to Reason
Br. 1958
GW 9 wins
f:308 r:258 w:199 SW:42
Turn-toRoyal Charger9
Source Sucree1
NothirdchanceBlue Swords7
Galla Colors4
Cosmah
B. 1953
GW 9 wins
f:15 r:10 w:9 SW:4
Cosmic BombPharamond6
Banish Fear14
AlmahmoudMahmoud9
Arbitrator2
Northern Sea
B. 1974
GW 7 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Sea Saga
Ch. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:4 r:3 w:3 SW:2
Sea BirdDan Cupid4
Sicalade2
ShamaBold Ruler8
Lea Lark16
WOODMAN'S GIRL (USA)
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Woodman
Ch. 1983
GW 3 wins
f:1962 r:1664 w:1101 SW:100
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Playmate
B. 1975
Pld
f:13 r:12 w:10 SW:2
BuckpasserTom Fool3
Busanda1
IntriguingSwapsAm.
Glamour1
Becky be Good
B. 1981
NR
f:13 r:9 w:6 SW:2
Naskra
B. 1967
GW 7 wins
f:618 r:556 w:443 SW:66
NasramNasrullah9
La Mirambule11
IskraLe Haar20
Fasciola3
Good Landing
B. 1965
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:7 w:6
First LandingTurn-to1
Hildene9
Best SideBetter Self20
Belle of Troy1

WOODMAN Champion 2YO in Ireland. 3 wins at 2, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.3, Anglesey S., Gr.3, General Assembly 2YO S., 3d Phoenix Park Mill Ridge S., L. Champion USA Sire (AEI) in 1991, third in 1990. Champion USA Sire of 2YOs in 1990, 1994. Champion French Sire of 2YOs in 1990, 1998. Champion Broodmare Sire in Spain in 2009. Sire of winners of over $137 million - 100 stakes winners, inc. HULA ANGEL, MAHOGANY HALL, TIMBER TRADER, HAWK WING, GAY GALLANTA, HANSEL, TIMBER COUNTRY, WAY OF LIGHT, HECTOR PROTECTOR, CIRO, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $419 million - 233 stakes winners, inc. MAMOOL, LORD MARCOS, MISS FINLAND, FROZEN FIRE, GOLDEN LEAF, ARCHARCHARCH, SNOW RIDGE, AMANEE, CLIMAY, CROWDED HOUSE.


 

1st Dam

WOODMAN'S GIRL, by Woodman. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f in U.S.A. Half-sister to BAIL OUT BECKY (dam of RANSOM THE KITTEN), BENELLI, Lear Flight, Nascat (dam of BEARCATT). Dam of five foals, all raced, four winners, inc:-

MORE THAN READY (c. by Southern Halo). Subject horse.

Always Ready (f. by Dixieland Band). Winner at 1m in U.S.A. Dam of-

Siempre Lista. Unraced. Dam of-

SHERIFF PETE (Mineshaft). 18 wins from 1000m to 2000m to 2020 in Ecuador and Peru, Monterrico Clasico Gustavo Prado Heudebert, Gr.2, Clasico Pedro Garcia Miro, Gr.3, 2d Monterrico Clasico Postin, Gr.2, Clasico Santorin, Gr.3, 3d Monterrico Clasico Claudio Fernandez Concha, Gr.3, Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3, 4th Monterrico G.P. Nacional Augusto B Leguia, Gr.1, Clasico Laredo, L, Clasico Greek Prince, L, Clasico Arrabal, L.

 

2nd Dam

BECKY BE GOOD, by Naskra. Unraced. Half-sister to Landera (dam of CUTLASS REALITY), My Locket (dam of SELDOM SEEN SUE). Dam of 13 foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

BAIL OUT BECKY (Red Ransom). 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$725,085, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Nijana S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., L, Locust Grove H., L, Hollywood Park Miesque S., L, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, Green River S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.1, Belmont Rare Perfume H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Regret S., L, 4th Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3. Dam of-

RANSOM THE KITTEN (Kitten's Joy). Champion Imported Older Female in Puerto Rico in 2012. 11 wins from 1400m to 1900m, US$93,867 in U.S.A. and Puerto Rico, Camarero Clasico Prensa Hipica, L, 4th Camarero Clasico Roberto Clemente, L, Clasico Dia de Los Padres, L. Producer.

Bail Out the King (Kingmambo). 9 wins from 7f to 9f, £13,235, US$216,480 in Ireland and U.S.A, Churchill Downs Allowance, 3d Monmouth Bob Harding S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Appleton H., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs Yaqthan S., L.

Becky Loves Silver. Unraced. Dam of-

FLY LEXIS FLY (Badge of Silver). 7 wins from 1200m to 2400m, US$257,250, 275,306S/. in U.S.A. and Peru, Monterrico Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, 2d Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Louisiana Downs Super Derby, Gr.2, 3d Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1.

Unfold the Rose. Unraced. Dam of-

STEPHANIE'S KITTEN (Kitten's Joy). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$4,292,904, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1-twice, Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1-twice, 3d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.3. Producer.

Heywoods Beach (Speightstown). 2 wins at 1m, US$127,251, in 2020, 2d Del Mar Let it Ride S., L, 3d Santa Anita Cinema S., L.

BENELLI (Danzig Connection). 7 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$108,538, Assiniboia Downs Derby Trial S., L, 3d Assiniboia Downs Golden Boy S., L, Harry Jeffrey H., L.

Lear Flight (Lear Fan). Placed, 2d Philadelphia Park Locust S., L.

Nascat. Raced twice. Dam of-

BEARCATT (Tapit). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, US$209,389, Woodbine Woodstock S., L.

 

3rd Dam

GOOD LANDING, by First Landing. 2 wins in U.S.A. Half-sister to INTERVENE, BEST GO, Princess of Troy (dam of GAMBOY). Dam of 10 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

Landera (In Reality). 4 wins-2 at 2, 3d Hazel Park Missie H., L. Dam of-

CUTLASS REALITY (Cutlass). 14 wins-1 at 2, US$1,405,660, Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Californian S., Gr.1, Bel Air H., Gr.2, Del Mar San Diego H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Native Diver H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Goodwood H., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.1, Peter Pan S., Gr.1, Laurel Futurity S., Gr.1, Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.2, Aqueduct Westchester H., Gr.3, Keystone Kindergarten S., L, 3d Aqueduct Vosburgh H., Gr.1, Belmont Lawrence Realization S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Gravesend H., L. Sire.

Wanted Again. Placed in U.S.A. Dam of-

TEN MOST WANTED (Deputy Commander). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,718,460, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Hawthorne Illinois Derby, Gr.2, Louisiana Downs Super Derby, Gr.2, Hawthorne National Jockey Club H., Gr.3, 2d Belmont S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Swaps S., Gr.2, 3d Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3. Sire.

Suyayeb. Unraced. Dam of-

LADY BOLT (Royal Abjar). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m in Turkey, Istanbul Nene Hatun, L.

My Locket (Key to the Mint). 3 wins, 3d Ak-Sar-Ben Quivira H., L. Dam of-

SELDOM SEEN SUE (Lines of Power). 7 wins-1 at 2, US$334,150, Hollywood Park Milady H., Gr.1, Hawthorne H., Gr.2, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Silver Spoon H., L. Dam of-

WEGOTOHAVEHARTE (Houston). 9 wins from 7½f to 8½f, US$236,225, Bay Meadows San Carlos H., L, 2d Bay Meadows Tanforan H., Gr.3.

Good Going Gracie. 2 wins in U.S.A. Dam of-

HARLAN COUNTY (Tejano). 8 wins at 5f, US$163,750, Suffolk Downs Speed H., L.

Our Locket. Placed in U.S.A. Dam of-

BECKON THE KING (Ghazi). 13 wins from 5f to 8½f, £2,157, US$445,787, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale H., Gr.3, Meadowlands John Henry S., L, Gulfstream Park Steinlen H., L, Korea Racing Association H., Gulfstream Park Allowance 4YO+.

LOCK IN THE MONEY (Ghazi). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, US$81,885, Hawthorne Autobot S., L, 3d Hawthorne Frank Arsenault Memorial S., L.

Shortstop Sal. Winner at 6f in U.S.A. Dam of-

LITTLEBITOFJOY (Kitten's Joy). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, US$12,900, 1,239,842Rgt., S$855 in U.S.A. and Malaysia, Perak Derby, L-3 times, 2d Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, L, Perak Derby, L, 3d Penang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup, L.

Thrifty Trio. Winner in U.S.A. Dam of-

Snoozeandyoulose. Winner in GB. Dam of-

Gillipops. Winner at 2 in GB. Dam of-

LADYANNE (Redback). Champion 3YO & Older Female in Qatar in 2012 & 2013. 14 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m in GB and Qatar, Qatar International Derby, L, Qatar Oaks, 2d Sandown Provideo 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3.

MORE THAN READY 7 wins-5 at 2-to 7f, US$1,026,229, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L, Belmont Flash S., L, 2d Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Dwyer S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, 3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2001. He entered stud in Aust. in 2001. Leading USA Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2007-08, 2008-09. Second on Aust. Sire List in 2007-08. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2007-08. Sire of 2717 progeny to race, 1970 winners (72.0%), earnings of over $251 million, 208 stakes winners, 177 stakes placegetters, inc.




MORE JOYOUS (06f, Sunday Silence, Danehill). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2011-12.21 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$4,572,450, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1-twice, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, STC Sheraco H., L-twice, Furniture One Show 2YO H., 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco S., L, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1.

RUSHING FALL (15f, Forestry, Mr. Prospector). Champion Turf Female in USA in 2020.11 wins-3 at 2-from 1m to 9f to 2020, US$2,893,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1-twice, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Keeneland Appalachian S., Gr.2, Jessamine S., Gr.3, Belmont Beaugay S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1.

UNI (14f, Dansili, Generous). Champion Turf Female in USA in 2019.11 wins from 1500m to 1800m to 2020, €58,300, US$2,588,000, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1-twice, Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Perfect Sting S., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L, Deauville Prix d'Epreville, 2d Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Vivier Madame, Deauville Prix de la Placiere, 3d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1.

ROY H (12g, Elusive Quality, Taj Alriyadh). Head of the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Equal Leading Older Male on 2017 WTR (Sprint). Champion Male Sprinter in USA in 2017 & 2018.10 wins at 6f, 6½f, US$2,939,765, 734,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Santa Anita Sprint Championship S., Gr.1-twice, Belmont True North S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Palos Verdes S., Gr.2-twice, 2d Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1-twice, 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1.

CATHOLIC BOY (15c, Bernardini, Seeking the Gold). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, US$2,134,000, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Belmont Derby, Gr.1, Aqueduct Remsen S., Gr.2, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Belmont Pennine Ridge S., Gr.3, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Suburban S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Sam F Davis S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Knickerbocker S., Gr.2.

SAMAREADY (09f, Secret Savings, Touching Wood). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,669,800, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, VRC Spotless 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Quezette S., L.

VERRAZANO (10c, Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2014.6 wins from 6½f to 9f, £110,169, US$1,691,300, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, Monmouth Pegasus S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, 3d Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile, Gr.1.

SEBRING (05c, Flying Spur, Luskin Star). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08.5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Breeders' P., L, Canonbury S., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1.

ROOM SERVICE (11f, Old Trieste, Gate Dancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$571,565, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L.

PRIZED ICON (13c, Danehill, Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2500m, A$2,167,450, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Fernhill H., L, 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Tulloch S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, RL, ATC Carrington S., L, Lonhro P., L, 3d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Breeders' P., L, TAB More Than Winning 2YO P., Spring Preview H., 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

REGALLY READY (07g, King of Kings, Nureyev). 20 wins from 5f to 8½f, US$1,830,437, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, Joe Hernandez S., L, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L, Santa Anita Big Bear S., L, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L, Santa Anita Allowance, Woodbine Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 3d Santa Anita Arcadia S., Gr.2, Daytona S., Gr.3-twice, Monmouth My Frenchman S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Indiana Grand Warrior Veterans S., L, Arlington Sprint S., L, Kentucky Downs Turf Dash S., L.

PERFECT REFLECTION (12f, Bluebird, Superbity). 7 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$1,401,950, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2.

DREAMAWAY (07f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$804,100, Western Australian Derby, Gr.1, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australia Oaks, Gr.3, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Albany Cup, 3d WATC Detonator S., L, Bunbury Cup, L, Pinjarra Cup, L.

EAGLE WAY (12g, Lure, Seattle Dancer). 8 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$517,750, HK$20,930,000, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, HKJC BOCHK Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, January Cup, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing H., SCTC Coastline BMW H., HKJC Eishin Preston H., 2d HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, HKJC Happy Valley Vase H., Jinbao Street H., 3d HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1-twice, Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Centenary Vase, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L.

HIT THE ROAD (17c, U S Ranger, Red Ransom). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1m to 2021, US$503,751, Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Thunder Road S., Gr.3, Zuma Beach S., L, Del Mar Oceanside S., L, 4th Del Mar Cecil B Demille S., Gr.3.

MORE THAN SACRED (09f, Danehill, Caerleon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$368,475, A$59,100, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3, Counties RC HR Fisken & Sons Ltd H., 2d Cranbourne Cup, L, ARC John Deere Agrowquip H., 3d Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Geelong Cup, Gr.3.

PERFECTLY READY (02c, Danehill, Balmerino). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$685,650, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, MVRC Off Site Catering 2YO P., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Poseidon S., L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ENTISAAR (12f, Catbird, Snaadee). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2014-15.3 wins at 2, R847,400, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Ruffian S., L, 2d Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (08c, Canny Lad, Marauding). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,355,185, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Somerset P., L, Turffontein Soccer 6 P., 2d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1.

PHELAN READY (06g, Blevic, At Talaq). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2009.4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$3,772,350, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC XXXX Gold H., Desleigh Forster Racing H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, STC Todman S., Gr.2, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Keith Noud H., L, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, QTC JF Meynink S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Goldmarket H., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper, L.

CARRY ON CUTIE (02f, Conquistarose, Alleged). 3 wins at 2, A$448,360, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Tooheys New 2YO H., 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

SAY THE WORD (15g, Giant's Causeway, Thunder Gulch). 5 wins from 1m to 1½m to 2020, US$489,292, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, 2d Santa Anita San Luis Rey S., Gr.3, Woodbine Breeders' S., L, 3d Del Mar Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.2, Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Singspiel S., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Durham Cup, Gr.3, Monmouth Red Bank S., Gr.3.

FUNTASTIC (14c, Quiet American, Lyphard). 4 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$410,711, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, 2d Aqueduct Gio Ponti S., L.

BUSTER'S READY (08f, Honour and Glory, Quiet American). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$354,884, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, 3d Aqueduct Out Ruled S., L, 4th Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2.

BENICIO (02c, Danehill, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$978,250, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MVRC Godings Kubota H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2.

DAREDEVIL (12c, Forty Niner, Sunny's Halo). 2 wins at 2, US$424,600, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 2d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1.

MORE THAN WORDS (14c, Silver Planet, Engrillado). Champion Grass Horse in Peru in 2017-18.10 wins from 1300m to 2400m to 2019-20, Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario, Gr.2, Clasico Pedro García Miró, Gr.3, Clasico Baldomero Aspíllaga, Gr.3, Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3, Clasico Laredo, L, 2d Monterrico Clasico Ciudad de Lima, Gr.2, Clasico Pedro García Miró, Gr.3, Clasico Santorin, Gr.3, Clasico Baldomero Aspíllaga, Gr.3, Clasico Coronel Francisco Bolognesi, L, Clasico Batalla de Tarapacá, L, 3d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario, Gr.2, Clasico Presidente de la Republica, Gr.2, 4th Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario, Gr.2.

READY'S GAL (02f, Nasty and Bold, Search for Gold). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 9f, US$609,959, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, Monmouth Little Silver S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, 3d Meadowlands Miss Liberty S., L.

MORE STRAWBERRIES (07f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins to 1500m, A$843,200, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Lansdowne 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, ATC Triscay S., L, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3.

DIXIE READY (06f, Dixieland Band, Spectacular Bid). 9 wins from 1000m to 2000m, La Plata Clasico Los Criadores, Gr.2, Clasico Manuel F y Emilio Gnecco, Gr.3, Clasico Jockey Club de Rosario, L, Especial Nigua, Especial Sipan Dagh, 2d La Plata Clasico Arturo A Bullrich, Gr.3, Especial Haras El Paraiso, Especial Calling, 3d La Plata Especial Bat Ruizero, 4th La Plata Clasico Joaquin V Maqueda, Gr.3.

TOM'S READY (13c, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, US$1,036,267, Belmont Woody Stephens S., Gr.2, Bold Ruler H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leemat S., L, 2d Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Lecomte S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Street Sense S., L, 3d Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs S., Gr.2.

ZINDAYA (11f, Kris S, Quiet American). 6 wins from 5½f to 1m, US$567,240, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Belmont Intercontinental S., L, Intercontinental S., L, License Fee S., L, Allowance, 2d Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, License Fee S., L, 3d Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L.

HUNGRY ISLAND (08f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$758,704, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Recording S., L, Keeneland Allowance, Belmont Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1-twice, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2.

MADE YOU LOOK (14c, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$496,944, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., L, 4th Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Forbidden Apple S., Gr.3, Woodbine Charlie Barley S., L.

EKTIFAA (13f, Redoute's Choice, Varick). 4 wins to 1450m, R565,000, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Spectracare H.

MARY'S FOLLIES (06f, Miswaki, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins at 6f, 8½f, US$338,889, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Monmouth Just Smashing S., L.

READY'S IMAGE (05c, Clever Trick, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 6½f, US$310,542, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., L, Adjudicating S., L, 2d Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Breeders' Cup S., Gr.3.

READY TO ACT (11f, Mizzen Mast, Homme de Loi). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$248,976, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L, 3d Penn Oaks, L.

PLUCK (08c, Fort Wood, Bush Telegraph). 3 wins at 2, US$727,290, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L.

SELFLESSLY (17f, Grand Slam, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f to 2020, US$226,750, Belmont Miss Grillo S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3.

FRITZ'S PRINCESS (02f, Canny Lad, Red Anchor). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,370, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, GCTC Paspaley Magic Millions H., AJC Bronte Welter H., McGrath Real Estate H., STC WSFM H., Angostura Bitters H., Franklins Supermarket H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, STC Triscay S., L, QTC Lightning H., L, City Tatt's RC A Friend's Place H., STC AAMI Golden Slipper Day H., 3d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, STC Civic S., L, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., AJC Kinglock H., STC Konica Minolta H., 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L.

READY TO PLEASE (03f, Pine Bluff, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$342,258, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Dogwood S., Gr.3, Belmont Pebbles S., L, Prairie Meadows Saylorville S., L, 3d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3.

COPPER BULLET (15c, Unbridled's Song, Peintre Celebre). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, US$339,345, Saratoga Special S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Bashford Manor S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Razorback H., Gr.3.

BOYNTON (14g, Distorted Humor, Ocean Crest). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £76,992, 303,570Dhs, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Meydan Mina Rashid H., 3d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Newmarket James Seymour S., L.

OLONANA (05f, Myocard, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$181,800, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Biscay H., STC Tacking Point Tavern 2YO H., 4th VRC Red Roses S., L.

(LA) VERNAZZA (17f, Zabeel, Gold Brose). Second NZ 2YO Filly on 2019-20 International Ratings.2 wins at 2 in 2019-20, NZ$116,000, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1.

KISS AND MAKE UP (13c, Redoute's Choice, Wild Again). 2 wins at 2, A$215,025, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P.

ALWAYS ALLISON (12f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$141,475, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P.

ELITE FALLS (08f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 2, A$790,900, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

MORE THAN REAL (08f, Dehere, Bold Ruckus). 2 wins at 2, US$652,051, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2.

BRIGHTEXPECTATIONS (07c, Unbridled's Song, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$290,950, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Magic Millions Wyong 2YO Slipper S., 2d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3.

STARELLE (17f, Reset, Danehill). Winner at 1600m in 2020-21, A$235,100, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MRC Samson 2YO H., 3d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

READY TO LIFT (03f, Crested Wave, Sovereign Edition). 10 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$598,480, AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3, STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Epona S., L, Christmas Cup, L, Sydney Pet & Animal Show Welter H., Vale Jim Fleming AO H., Grand Pavilion Opening H., 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, STC Franklins Supermarkets Welter H., AJC Cadbury Old Gold H., Centennial Park H., STC Schweppes Mineral Water H., 3d VRC Veolia Environmental Services H., 4th Canberra Cup, L.

AUGUSTA PROUD (05f, Langfuhr, Cryptoclearance). 9 wins-6 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,739,028, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, SAJC Dermody Lightning S., L, Queen Adelaide S., L, Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Alan Scott Park Morphettville H., Biodiesel 2YO P., MVRC City Pacific Finance 2YO P., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Redelva S., L, WH Wylie H., L, 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Proud Miss S., L, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

READY TO RIP (07g, Danehill, Shining Finish). 8 wins to 1200m, A$604,960, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Sprinters Final H., L, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, BRC Mick Dittman P., Lavin Park Racing 3YO H., GCTC Magic Millions P., BRC Livestock Transport H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Height 4 Hire H., 3d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire QTIS H., 4th BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, MRC Christmas S., L, Bel Esprit S., L.

READYTOGORIGHTNOW (09g, Hurricane Sky, Mighty Kingdom). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R685,670, Kenilworth Winter Classic, Gr.3, Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Kenilworth Pinnacle S., Racing It's a Rush P., 2d Durbanville Aviation Insurance S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Racing It's a Rush S., 4th Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Kenilworth Jet Master S., L.

MAHISARA (08c, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$528,890, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3-twice, Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L, VRC Headquarters Tavern P., ATC Iconic Race H., TJ's Champagne Bar 2YO H., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L, BRC Dalrello S., L, 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.

IDEAL IMAGE (11f, Bluebird, Superbity). 6 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$434,400, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Burgess Queen S., L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Bernie Couch Memorial H., Westspeed H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Jungle Mist Classic, L, 3d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Starstruck Classic, L, Westminster National Property Finance H., 4th WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, La Trice Classic, Gr.3.

PIANIST (09f, Red Ransom, Nureyev). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$508,700, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Belmont Given S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 3d Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, 4th Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Stardusk S., L.

CUSTOM FOR CARLOS (06c, Meadowlake, Seattle Slew). 6 wins at 6f, 7f, US$483,865, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Monmouth Jersey Shore S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Bet on Sunshine H., L, Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Toboggan S., Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Gallant Bob H., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2.


His sire sons include Sebring (65), Gimmethegreenlight (32), Ready's Image (9), Perfectly Ready (7), Verrazano (7), Custom for Carlos (6), Daredevil (5), Better Than Ready (5), Pluck, Benicio, Ready As, etc.

RECENT NEWS

GALLERY

VIDEO