HEADWATER 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$460,800, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2016. Sire of 73 progeny to race, 30 winners (41.0%), earnings of over $750,000, 1 stakes winner, 2 stakes placegetters, inc.




WISDOM OF WATER (17c, Royal Academy, Tierce). 3 wins at 2 in 2019-20, A$332,725, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, Aquis Gold Nugget 2YO H., TAB 2YO P., 4th GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

Aquagirl (17f, Dehere, Century). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, VRC Firstly Sprint 2YO P., 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, MVRC Quest 2YO P.

Be Water My Friend (17g, Duporth, Flying Spur). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, 3d BRC Dalrello S., L, Nat McCall Racing H.

Mileva (17f, Magic Albert, Geiger Counter). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2020-21, A$92,400, Murray Bridge RC Murray Computers 2YO P., SAJC Terry Howe Printing H., Antonio and Elisabeth H., 3d SAJC Raider Series Final H.

You'll be Mist (18f, Arena, Valixir). Winner at 2 in 2020-21, SCTC Innovative Planning Solutions 2YO H., 3d BRC Brisbane's Summer of Racing 2YO H.

Heavenly Waters (18f, Snitzel, Defensive Play). Winner at 2 in 2020-21, WATC Crystal Slipper S.

Hydro Star (17c, Delago Brom, Sir Tristram). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO H.

Goldsborough (17g, Testa Rossa, Sir Tristram). Winner at 1050m in 2020-21, A$76,525, BRC Nat McCall Racing H., 2d BRC Roku Gin 2YO P., SCTC Hampers to Go 2YO H., 3d SCTC Travis Schultz & Partners H.

Gunnamatta (17g, Umatilla, Scenic). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, ATC Yes Yes Yes at Coolmore 2YO H., 2d ATC Iron Jack 2YO P.

Stormborn (17f, Shamardal, Bluebird). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, 3d VRC New Year 2YO S., MVRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO P.

River Twain (17g, Henny Hughes, Kingmambo). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, 2d MVRC Lloyd Williams P.

Hot Water (17g, Shamardal, Vain). Winner at 1000m in 2020-21, 3d MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H.

Leeside (17f, Sebring, Polish Precedent). Winner at 1400m in 2020-21, 3d BOP RC Matamata Veterinary Services 2YO S., Ipswich TC Carpet Court P.

Free State (17g, Johannesburg, El Qahira). Winner at 1100m in 2020-21, 3d ATC Sky Racing Active 2YO P.

Money in My Pocket (17f, Al Maher, Jade Robbery). 2 wins at 1200m in 2020-21, 4th MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3.

Sequana (17f, Magic Albert, Zoffany). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m to 2020-21.

Arctic Thunder (17f, Big Brown, Covetous). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m in 2020-21.

Mr Colorful (17r, Shamardal, More Than Ready). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2020-21.

Maya Bay (17c, Testa Rossa, Zabeel). Winner at 2 in 2019-20.

Ashra Jahre (17f, Encosta de Lago, Danzero). Winner at 2 in 2019-20.

Water Dove (17f, Giant's Causeway, Conquistador Cielo). Winner at 2 in 2019-20.

Yulong Holiday (17c, Zabeel, Magic Ring). Winner at 2 in 2019-20.

Role Play (17f, Octagonal, Old Spice). Winner at 1300m in 2020-21.

Winds of War (17c, Danewin, Bletchingly). Winner at 1000m in 2020-21.

Sagrado (17c, Monaco Consul, Bradbury's Luck). Winner at 1600m in 2020-21.

Out to Win (17g, Jeune, At Talaq). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21.

Make it Quick (17g, Galileo, Highest Honor). Winner at 1100m in 2020-21.

Poita (17g, Canny Lad, Peteski). Winner at 900m in 2020-21.

Smuggler (17c, Bernardini, Woodman). Winner at 1100m in 2020-21.

Nu Jiang (17g, Onemorenomore, Shamardal). Winner at 1600m in 2020-21.