ALL TOO HARD Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13. 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,288,200, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2013. Sire of 388 progeny to race, 239 winners (61.0%), earnings of over $26 million, 17 stakes winners, 19 stakes placegetters, inc.




BEHEMOTH (15g, Zedrich, Twig Ruler). 7 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$2,076,810, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, DC McKay S., Gr.3, Penny Edition S., L, MVRC Santa's Workshop H., SAJC James Boags P., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Redelva S., L, Lightning S., L, Gawler & Barossa JC Freeling Football Club 2YO H., 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Regal Roller S., L.

ALLIGATOR BLOOD (16g, Encosta de Lago, Red Ransom). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$1,830,750, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Gold Edition P., L, AQWA Construction H., SCTC Coastline BMW 8 Series 2YO Classic, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Silver Eagle, 3d BRC XXXX Dry H.

FROSTED GOLD (16c, Verglas, River Mist). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2019-20, R1,242,875, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Storm Bird S., L, Vaal Book for Classic Day on 2 March Juvenile P., 2d Scottsville Gold Medallion, Gr.1, Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, Dingaans H., Gr.2, Protea S., Gr.3.

VILLERMONT (14c, Dehere, Marscay). 3 wins from 1600m to 1650m, A$330,360, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, 3d MRC Chandler Macleod P., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

DEMONETIZATION (14g, Zabeel, Centaine). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, NZ$162,525, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Counties RC Haunui Farm H., Counties Agri H., Matamata RC Colchester Engineering H., BOP RC Fertco S., 2d Matamata Cup, L, Counties RC Franklin Long Roofing H., 3d ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L, Waikato RC CK Treeworks H., 4th ARC Easter H., Gr.2, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2.

DAWN DAWN (14f, One Cool Cat, Sir Tristram). 5 wins to 1400m to 2019-20, A$369,860, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Theraces H., Pluck at Vinery H., MRC Nitto Denko H., 2d ATC Cabra Bowls H., TAB H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., MRC Blue Star Print Group H., 4th ATC Triscay S., Gr.3.

TARKA (15c, Galileo, Intikhab). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, A$218,750, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 4th ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1.

ROY'S RIVIERA (14f, Anabaa, Sir Tristram). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2019-20, R720,500, Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, East Coast Cup, L, Durban View Restaurant S., Racing It's a Rush H., 2d Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, 3d Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Turffontein Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Greyville Kings Cup, L, Scottsville Fever Tree S., Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas Trial, 4th Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3.

AMANGIRI (15f, Fastnet Rock, Centaine). 4 wins from 1500m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$372,400, MVRC Powerflo Solutions S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Easy Lane H., Rise Up at The Championships H., 2d ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, ANZ Bloodstock News H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Angst S., Gr.3.

HARD LANDING (17c, Snitzel, Fraar). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2020-21, A$195,750, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Jockey Celebration Day H.

ALL TOO HUIYING (14c, Perugino, Warmington). 9 wins from 1600m to 1950m to 2020-21, A$594,980, VRC Seppelt Wines S., L, Seymour Cup, L, MRC Neds Money Back Odds H., Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., Ladbrokes H., SAJC Terry Howe Printing H., Barossa Fine Foods H., 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P., GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day H., ATC Zyrtec Spring H., 3d ATC Fernhill H., L, GCTC Spill the Beans First Weanlings H., ATC Schweppes H., SAJC Jockey Celebration Day H., 4th SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3.

ALL TOO ROYAL (14g, Bel Esprit, At Talaq). 8 wins to 1200m to 2019-20, A$409,535, MRC Christmas S., L, ATC Rise Up This Autumn H., Winter Racing H., Eric 'Mo' Conlon H., Canterbury Night Sprint H., 2d ATC Turf Club H., Agency Real Estate H., 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC M&D Dillon Contructions H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

CUBA (14g, Redoute's Choice, Euclase). 7 wins to 1500m to 2019-20, A$427,240, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Schweppes H., Australian Turf Club H.-twice, McGrath Estate Agents Qld P., MVRC Crown Resorts H., 2d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Star Turn at Vinery H., TAB H., 3d ATC TAB H., Pluck at Vinery H.

UNFAIR DISMISSAL (15g, Exceed and Excel, Sir Tristram). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$171,700, SAJC Oaklands P., L, Terry Howe Printing 2YO H., 2d MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Switch H., SAJC M&J Chickens 2YO H.

FORBIDDEN LOVE (17f, More Than Ready, Thunder Gulch). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$176,250, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, Bisley Workwear 2YO P., Sky Racing Active H., 3d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO H.

CURDLED (14g, Lonhro, Seattle Dancer). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1350m, A$221,200, Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge S., L, BRC Canadian Club H., Ipswich TC Follow ITC at Ipswichturfclub P., 2d ATC Membership H., Ascot Restaurant Sale H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., BRC TAB P., 3d ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes 2YO P., SCTC Summer Bright H.

HARD ROCK GIRL (17f, Fastnet Rock, Dr Grace). 2 wins at 2 in 2019-20, A$144,355, SAJC Cinderella S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO P., 2d SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d SAJC National S., Gr.3.

Superhard (14g, Royal Academy, The Minstrel). 7 wins to 1400m, A$332,560, VRC Kiis 101.1 Jase & PJ H., MRC Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H., 2d Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, VRC Melbourne Cup Carnival Country Final H., MRC (Mornington) Thebigscreencompany.com H., 3d VRC Standish H., Gr.3.

All Too Soon (14f, Galileo, Diesis). 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$341,315, ATC Theraces H., Hachem Management Group H., Task Retail P., 2d ATC Schweppes H., Kogaroo H., Catanach's H., 3d ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Epona S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO H., 4th VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L.

Cristal Eyes (15f, More Than Ready, Dehere). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$93,050, MVRC WM Waste Management H., 3d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

Outrageous (15g, More Than Ready, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m to 2019-20, A$400,730, VRC Autumn Trophy H., ATC Wisdom Homes H., 2d ATC TAB 2YO P., Octagonal H., 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Snitzel Sprint H., Catanach's Sprint H., TAB H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3.

Fling (16f, Falvelon, Cryptoclearance). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2019-20, 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes P.

Babylon Berlin (17f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Khozaam). Winner at 1100m in 2020-21, 2d Waikato RC NZB Breeze Ups 12-13 October S., 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3.

Saas Fee (16f, Snitzel, Fraar). Winner at 1300m in 2019-20, ATC Territories at Darley H., 2d ATC Hyland Race Colours H., Astern Yearlings at Sales H., 3d Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., Gr.3.

Hardly Surprising (14f, Elusive Quality, Sadler's Wells). Winner at 1600m, 2d MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., 3d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3.

Eclair Sunshine (14g, Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2019-20, A$83,125, M$1,662,200, SAJC West Adelaide Football Club 2YO H., Macau Zamboanga H., Moscow H., 2d VRC Pin & Win P., L, SAJC James Boags Premium 2YO P., Spring Carnival H., Macau Nanping H., 4th MRC Gothic S., L.

Love Shack Baby (14g, Canny Lad, Haulpak). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$354,445, Coffs Harbour Cup, ATC Membership H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., 2d ATC Hyland Race Colours H., Heineken H., Muswellbrook Gold Cup, 3d Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, MVRC Drummond Golf H., ATC Tab.com.au H., TAB H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.

Za Zi Ba (14f, More Than Ready, Snippets). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$194,150, ATC Lindt H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC On Top of the World H., 3d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Spark of Life H., Winning Edge Merchandise H., 4th ATC Fireball S., L.

Warranty (14f, Encosta de Lago, Peintre Celebre). 3 wins to 1400m, A$209,330, ATC Exosphere Standing at Darley H., Cellarbrations H., 2d ATC Winning Edge Merchandise H., 3d VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, BRC Nudgee S., L, 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3.

Waimea Bay (14f, Stravinsky, Boston Harbor). 3 wins to 1400m, A$76,855, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 3d Canberra Guineas, L.


His sire sons include Villermont, etc.