PLUCK 3 wins at 2, US$727,290, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. Sire of 73 progeny to race, 27 winners (36.0%), earnings of over $1.1 million, 1 stakes winner, 4 stakes placegetters, inc.




ASPECT (14c, Lonhro, Secret Savings). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$130,500, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

Mongolian Wolf (13g, Tale of the Cat, Flying Spur). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, Counties RC NRM H., 3d Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 4th Levin RC Ryder S., L.

Life on the Wire (13f, Vettori, Kenmare). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2016-17, TRC Schweppes H., Magic Millions P., 2d TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Hobart Guineas, L, TTC Armidale Stud Trophy, 3d TTC Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, 4th TTC Gold Sovereign S., L.

Gasoline - Jade Theatre (H.K.) (13g, Danehill, Reference Point). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, ARC Coca-Cola S., 2d Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO S., 3d Matamata RC Slipper S., L.

Lucky Louie (14f, Clang, Jugah). Placed at 2 in 2016-17, 2d VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Gimcrack S., L, 4th ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

Cogliere (13c, Delago Brom, Sir Tristram). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$196,130, Taree-Wingham RC MNCRA Country Championships Qualifier, ATC TAB Highway H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., 4th ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, L.

Pluck That - Winwin Ruby (H.K.) (13g, Dubawi, Danehill). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, Waikato RC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 4th Wanganui JC Castletown S., L.

Plucky Girl (13f, Redoute's Choice, Dehere). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2016-17, SCTC Chaps Menswear H., 2d BRC Ubet H.

Harlem Child (13f, Blevic, Privilege). Winner at 1000m in 2016-17, SAJC Schweppes P.

Beyond Brave (13g, Desert King, Vain). Winner at 1350m in 2016-17, BRC Mirvac Ascot Green H., 3d BRC Homeloans Monipower H.

Hidden Fortune (13f, Red Ransom, Danehill). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, 2d SAJC Bob Cowper OAM Memorial P., 3d SAJC Akeed Mofeed at Goldin Farms P.

Vidarr (13g, Best Western, Habitat). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, 3d BRC James Boag's Premium H.

Aussie Austin (13c, Elusive Quality, Defensive Play). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, 3d Turffontein Gold Rush Sprint.

Chayse 'n' Mason (13g, Hamas, Major Sport). 3 wins to 1150m in 2016-17.

Removal (13c, General Nediym, Spectrum). 2 wins at 1000m in 2016-17.

Plucky Star (13f, Over, Luskin Star). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17.

Happy Go Plucky (13g, Hussonet, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1300m to 2016-17.

Anino (14f, Flying Spur, O'Reilly). Winner at 1400m in 2017.

Bring Me Luck (13f, Dehere, Royal Academy). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17.

Neo's Classic (13g, Commands, Real Quiet). Winner at 1400m in 2016, Singapore TC War Affair S.

More Than Tears (13f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Biscay). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17.

Metazoa (13f, Snitzel, Celtic Swing). Winner at 1000m in 2016-17.

Marrock (13g, Danehill, Marauding). Winner at 1100m in 2016-17.

Wehadadeal (13g, Darci Brahma, In the Wings). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17.

That Schimdt Girl (13f, Darci Brahma, Success Express). Winner at 1300m in 2016-17.

Indelible Lass (13f, Redoute's Choice, Thunder Gulch). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17.

Best of Pluck (13f, Honours List, Zeditave). Winner at 1350m in 2016-17.

Leica's Lass (13f, Maroof, Kendor). Winner at 1300m in 2016-17.

Missed Out (14g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Placed at 2 in 2016-17.

Moon Shadow (Saf.) (13c, Stravinsky, Zabeel). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2016-17.