PLUCK 3 wins at 2, US$727,290, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. Sire of 100 progeny to race, 44 winners (44.0%), earnings of over $2.0 million, 2 stakes winners, 3 stakes placegetters, inc.




MONGOLIAN WOLF (13g, Tale of the Cat, Flying Spur). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2016-17, NZ$35,510, A$85,750, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Counties RC NRM H., 3d Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 4th Levin RC Ryder S., L.

ASPECT (14g, Lonhro, Secret Savings). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$132,900, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

Life on the Wire (13f, Vettori, Kenmare). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$77,300, TRC Schweppes H., TTC Field Family H., TRC Magic Millions P., 2d TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Hobart Guineas, L, TTC Armidale Stud Trophy, 3d TTC Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, 4th TTC Gold Sovereign S., L.

Gasoline - Jade Theatre (H.K.) (13g, Danehill, Reference Point). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, ARC Coca-Cola S., HKJC Staunton H., 2d Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO S., 3d Matamata RC Slipper S., L, HKJC Cultural Legacy H.

Lucky Louie (14f, Clang, Jugah). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2017-18, 2d VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Gimcrack S., L, 4th ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

Cogliere (13g, Delago Brom, Sir Tristram). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$200,630, Taree-Wingham RC MNCRA Country Championships Qualifier, ATC TAB Highway H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., 4th ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, L.

Pluck That - Winwin Ruby (H.K.) (13g, Dubawi, Danehill). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2016-17, HKJC Jasper H., Waikato RC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d HKJC Guangzhou H., Tak Wah H., 4th Wanganui JC Castletown S., L.

Plucky Girl (13f, Redoute's Choice, Dehere). 3 wins to 1350m to 2017-18, BRC Oh Hello P., SCTC Chaps Menswear H., 2d BRC Ubet H., GCTC Sky Racing P., Happy Birthday Thoroughbreds H., 3d BRC UMS School Wear H., Ezidebit H., Ipswich TC Fashions on the Field H.

Harlem Child (13f, Blevic, Privilege). Winner at 1000m in 2016-17, SAJC Schweppes P., 2d SAJC Letcher Moroney Account H., 3d SAJC James Boag's Premium H.

Beyond Brave (13g, Desert King, Vain). Winner at 1350m in 2016-17, BRC Mirvac Ascot Green H., 3d BRC Homeloans Monipower H.

All Pluck (13g, Irgun, Imperial Baron). Winner at 1100m in 2016-17, BRC Grantawish P., 2d BRC Veuve Society H., Doomben Cup Day P., SCTC Caloundra Cup Raceday H., 3d BRC Qld Council of Unions H., Blokes Day Out H., Ipswich TC Beach Party on Sale P.

Creidne (13f, Octagonal, Danehill). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, GCTC W Wilson Medal ATA Function H.

Removal (13g, General Nediym, Spectrum). 4 wins at 1000m in 2016-17, 3d MRC Hyland EOFY Sale H.

Hidden Fortune (13f, Red Ransom, Danehill). 3 wins at 1200m, 1350m to 2017-18, 2d SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., Bob Cowper OAM Memorial P., 3d SAJC Akeed Mofeed at Goldin Farms P.

Awesome Pluck (14g, Mossman, Red Ransom). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, 3d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H.

Knysna Rose (13f, Springsteen, Wallenda). Winner at 1450m in 2016-17, R217,525, 2d Turffontein Kylan Office Supplies H., Supabets Novice H.

Pluckit (13g, Secret Savings, Royal Academy). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, 3d SAJC Irish Race Day H.

Vidarr (13g, Best Western, Habitat). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, 3d BRC James Boag's Premium H.

Aussie Austin (13c, Elusive Quality, Defensive Play). Winner at 2, 3d Turffontein Gold Rush Sprint.

Anino (14f, Flying Spur, O'Reilly). 8 wins at 1300m, 1400m in 2017.

Chayse 'n' Mason (13g, Hamas, Major Sport). 6 wins to 1150m to 2017-18.

Happy Go Plucky (13g, Hussonet, Danehill). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m to 2016-17, A$78,540.

Dee You See Kay (14f, Excites, Rocket to Mars). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2017-18.

Neo's Classic (13g, Commands, Real Quiet). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2017, Singapore TC War Affair S., Flax S., 2d Singapore TC Class 5 H., 3d Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Wehadadeal (13g, Darci Brahma, In the Wings). 2 wins at 1150m, 1400m in 2016-17.

Leica's Lass (13f, Maroof, Kendor). 2 wins at 1300m in 2016-17.

Plucky Star (13f, Over, Luskin Star). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17.

Spotty Socks (13f, Mossman, Red Ransom). 2 wins at 1300m, 1350m in 2016-17.

Ready for Love (14f, Kashani, Pass the Glass). Winner at 1100m in 2017-18.

Classy Anna (14f, Frisco View, Biscawong). Winner at 1100m in 2017-18.