PLUCK 3 wins at 2, US$727,290, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. Sire of 139 progeny to race, 69 winners (49.0%), earnings of over $4.3 million, 3 stakes winners, 4 stakes placegetters, inc.




LIFE ON THE WIRE (13f, Vettori, Kenmare). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, A$268,925, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Money Wire H., Ladbrokes H., TTC Groovers H., Field Family H., TRC Schweppes H., Magic Millions P., 2d TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Hobart Guineas, L, TTC Armidale Stud Trophy, 3d MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics H., TTC Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, 4th TTC Gold Sovereign S., L.

MONGOLIAN WOLF (13g, Tale of the Cat, Flying Spur). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m to 2017-18, NZ$35,510, A$153,500, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Counties RC NRM H., SAJC Medallion Homes H., 2d SAJC Fleurieu Milk H., AAMI H., 3d Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Soul Growers Wines H., 4th Levin RC Ryder S., L.

ASPECT (14g, Lonhro, Secret Savings). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m to 2017-18, A$161,600, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, SAJC Ubet H., 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

Plucky Girl (13f, Redoute's Choice, Dehere). 8 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$305,850, Tamworth Showcase Cup, BRC Oh Hello P., GCTC Perfect Italiano P., Subscribe to Aquis Farm P., Ipswich TC Gunnedah Burrell Development. H., SCTC Chaps Menswear H., 2d BRC Weareco H., Ubet H., GCTC Seafood Buffet Restaurant H., Sky Racing P., Happy Birthday Thoroughbreds H., 3d Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, BRC UMS School Wear H., Ezidebit H., Ipswich TC Fashions on the Field H.

Gasoline - Jade Theatre (H.K.) (13g, Danehill, Reference Point). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18, NZ$43,000, HK$2,126,200, ARC Coca-Cola S., HKJC Staunton H., Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup, 2d Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO S., 3d Matamata RC Slipper S., L, HKJC Cultural Legacy H.

Lady Pluck (15f, Excites, Rocket to Mars). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, TRC Trchobart.com.au P., 2d TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, 3d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

Lucky Louie (14f, Clang, Jugah). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2017-18, 2d VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Gimcrack S., L, 4th ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

Cogliere (13g, Delago Brom, Sir Tristram). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 800m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$300,050, Taree-Wingham RC MNCRA Country Championships Qualifier, ATC TAB Highway H., SCTC Omni Australia H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., Coff's Harbour RC Coffs Cup, GCTC Perfect Italiano P., 4th ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, RL.

Star Boy (14g, Mossman, Red Ransom). 3 wins to 1300m in 2017-18, A$82,175, ATC TAB Highway H.

Pluckit (13g, Secret Savings, Royal Academy). 3 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, Oakbank RC Bickfords H., 3d SAJC M&J Chickens Autumn Series H., Hughes Limousines H., Irish Race Day H.

Our Moon Shadow (13g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2017-18, R271,538, Greyville Follow Gold Circle on Instagram H., Call Telebet Track and Ball Fixed Odds H., 3d Greyville Rugby 5 H.

Pluck That - Winwin Ruby (H.K.) (13g, Dubawi, Danehill). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, Waikato RC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., HKJC Jasper H., 2d HKJC Guangzhou H., Tak Wah H., 4th Wanganui JC Castletown S., L.

All Pluck (13g, Irgun, Imperial Baron). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2017-18, BRC Mount Franklin H., Grantawish P., 2d BRC Veuve Society H., Doomben Cup Day P., Ipswich TC Ray White Ipswich H., Carlton Draught H., SCTC Caloundra Cup Raceday H., 3d BRC Qld Council of Unions H., Blokes Day Out H., Ipswich TC Beach Party on Sale P.

Fionnlagh (14c, Fasliyev, Scenic). 2 wins at 1000m in 2018-19, Ipswich TC Book Your ITC Event H.

Knysna Rose (13f, Springsteen, Wallenda). 2 wins at 1450m, 2600m to 2018-19, R301,025, Turffontein Betting World H., 2d Turffontein Kylan Office Supplies H., Supabets Novice H., Vaal Full Dividend No Limits Middle S.

Beyond Brave (13g, Desert King, Vain). 2 wins at 1350m, 1600m to 2017-18, BRC Mirvac Ascot Green H., 3d BRC Homeloans Monipower H.

Creidne (13f, Octagonal, Danehill). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, GCTC W Wilson Medal ATA Function H.

Harlem Child (13f, Blevic, Privilege). Winner at 1000m, SAJC Schweppes P., 2d SAJC Letcher Moroney Account H., 3d SAJC James Boag's Premium H.

Happy Go Plucky (13g, Hussonet, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$139,185, 2d ATC Coastal Carpet & Flooring H., Ranvet H., Hyland Boxing Day Sale H., BRC Ascot Green P.

Removal (13g, General Nediym, Spectrum). 4 wins at 1000m, A$85,725, 2d SAJC Adel Festival of Racing H., 3d MRC Hyland EOFY Sale H.

Classy Anna (14f, Frisco View, Biscawong). 3 wins to 1100m in 2017-18, 3d ATC All Too Hard at Vinery H.

Hidden Fortune (13f, Red Ransom, Danehill). 3 wins at 1200m, 1350m to 2017-18, 2d SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., Bob Cowper OAM Memorial P., 3d SAJC Akeed Mofeed at Goldin Farms P.

Awesome Pluck (14g, Mossman, Red Ransom). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2017-18, A$101,125, 2d Port Macquarie RC Country Championship Qualifier, 3d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.

Gaytime Girl (13f, Danehill Dancer, Covetous). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2017-18, 2d ATC Jack Colville H.

Marrock (13g, Danehill, Marauding). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m to 2017-18, 3d ATC Australian Turf Club H.

Ready for Love (14f, Kashani, Pass the Glass). Winner at 1100m in 2017-18, 3d ATC TAB H., Bowermans Furniture H.

Sess (14g, Flying Spur, Dehere). Winner at 2400m in 2017-18, 3d Turffontein Seleka International H.

Vidarr (13g, Best Western, Habitat). Winner at 1200m, 3d BRC James Boag's Premium H.

Aussie Austin (13c, Elusive Quality, Defensive Play). Winner at 2, 3d Turffontein Gold Rush Sprint, Scottsville Rockafellas Restaurant H.

Anino (14f, Flying Spur, O'Reilly). 11 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2018.