MOSSMAN 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, A$934,050, QTC Queensland Classic, Gr.1, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., L, STC Beau Rouge 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, 3d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VATC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Classic H., L, AJC Ruling Ways 2YO H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC Skyline S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2013-14. Sire of 602 progeny to race, 425 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $56 million, 35 stakes winners, 24 stakes placegetters, inc.




BUFFERING (07g, Anabaa, Be My Guest). 20 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m to 2015-16, A$6,410,400, HK$370,000, 2,202,000Dhs, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1-twice, Manikato S., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2-twice, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, BRC Russell Daniels 2YO H., Austereo 2YO H., QARDSS 2YO H., Coca-Cola Amatil S., GCTC Magic Millions P., Ipswich TC CFMEU Mining & Energy QTIS 600 2YO P., BRC Mirvac Hotels & Resorts H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, Stradbroke H., Gr.1-twice, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1-twice, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1-twice, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Darley Classic, Gr.1-twice, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, Stradbroke H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

MOSSFUN (11f, Snitzel, Canny Lad). 4 wins at 2, A$2,561,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, L, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2.

OFCOURSEICAN (06f, Canny Lad, Marauding). 8 wins to 1500m, A$794,295, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Wenona Girl H., L, AJC Shankhill Lass H., ATC CC's You Can't Say No H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d AJC Little Bay 2YO H., Randwick Betting Auditorium H., NSW Tatt's RC Winzabrasive.com.au H., STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., Freeway Hotel Super TAB H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.3, Nivison S., L, Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L, STC Freeway Hotel Pool Competition H.

PLUCKY BELLE (08f, Zabeel, McGinty). 5 wins to 1500m, A$745,983, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, MRC Bill Collins H., Perri Cutten H., 2d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, MRC The Age Good Food Guide P., 3d VRC Melbourne Citymission H., MVRC Construction Engineering H., 4th ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

MISS MOSSMAN (10f, Danehill, Best Western). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$253,315, A$2,560, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Waikato RC NZI H., Rotorua RC Vistamax-LED Super Screens H., 2d Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, 4th CJC Champagne S., L.

LOVE CONQUERS ALL (06c, Prince Salieri, Musical Phantasy). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,380,000, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, AJC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, AJC June S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Victory Vein P., Linesman H., 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, L, 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

OUR SWEET MOSS (01f, Straight Strike, Alvaro). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$441,750, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Nivison H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's S., L, QTC Dane Ripper H., L, Sir Douglas Wadley H., L, 2d QTC Greenslopes Hospital Pharmacy Quality H., 3d BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

SECOND EFFORT (06g, Geiger Counter, Zephyr Zip). 11 wins to 1400m, A$680,703, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L-twice, MRC Zaidee's Rainbow Shoelaces H., Le Pine Funerals Cup, MVRC Cafetto Sprint H., MRC Unspoken Word H., New Litho H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Retirement Village H., 3d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, 4th MRC Doveton S., L.

NEESON (06g, Don't Forget Me, Sovereign Edition). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$762,665, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, STC Darby Munro S., L, Hawkesbury Guineas, L, QTC Springwood AFL Football Club 2YO H., STC Dairy Farmers Rise H., Golden Slipper Festival H., Illawarra TC AJ Bert Lillye Memorial H., 2d AJC South Pacific Classic, Gr.3, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, June S., L, QTC Stampede of the Lozburger 2YO H., STC Freeway Hot Fridays H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L, Show County H., L, STC EPM Transport & Logistics H., 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Missile S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3.

ROYAL ZULU WARRIOR (06g, Wallenda, Imperial Seal). 8 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R1,038,725, Turffontein Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile, Gr.2, Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Greyville Soccer GG H., Turffontein Mr R Mathunyane S., Clairwood Nikkeibolt & Engineering Supplies H., Greyville Racing. It's a Rush S., 2d Scottsville Racing. It's a Rush H., 3d Greyville Lovey Chili S., Scottsville Fast Spares H., 4th Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Greyville Christmas H., Gr.3, Turffontein Tommy Hotspur H., Gr.3.

SEGMENTS (01f, Bletchingly, Sir Tristram). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$366,850, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Starlight S., L, AJC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Widden S., L, 4th AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Brian Crowley S., L, SAJC Redelva S., L.

TRAITOR (10g, Flying Spur, O'Reilly). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, A$181,675, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Membership on Sale H., Australian Turf Club P., 2d ATC Michael Ford H.

PURE ENERGY (03f, Bletchingly, Sir Tristram). 3 wins at 2, A$931,925, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, QTC Conrad Treasury Brisbane 2YO H., GCTC Heinrich Magic Millions 2YO P., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, BTC AAPT $49 Homechat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, QTC Regatta Hotel 2YO H., 4th BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2.

HOPFGARTEN (10g, O'Reilly, Kinjite). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$682,350, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, Wayne Wilson S., L, SCTC Ascot H., L, BRC Padua College H., Canadian Club H., Racezone National Apprentice Series P., Sirromet H., Gallopers Meals H., Skyracing.tv P., 2d BRC Tails S., L, Brisbane H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC Iona College Old Boys 3YO H., Racing Retro H., Gallopers Sports Club P., 3d BRC Bernborough H., L, Toowoomba Cup, BRC Channel Seven H., 4th BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane H., L, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, Toowoomba TC Bernborough H., L.

DOTHRAKI (10g, Flying Spur, Northfields). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2015-16, A$1,098,310, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Hilton Hotels & Resorts S., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, ATC Membership on Sale Now 2YO P., Cellabrations Whyte & Gilmour H., 2d BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Starlight S., L, Razor Sharp H., L, Men of League H., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Skyline S., Gr.3, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Canterbury Classic, L, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC TVN Racing NSW Supporting 4tracks4kids H., 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Southern Cross S., Gr.3.

UNDER THE EIFFEL (07g, Danehill, Shirley Heights). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$618,231, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, TTC George Adams P., L, MRC Sky High Mt Dandenong H., Swan Hill Cup, VRC 7 News P., MRC New Litho H., Premier Signs H., 2d MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, Victoria H., Gr.3, John Dillon S., L, Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, MRC Bib Stillwell BMW H., 3d VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC Wayne Beauglehole H., MVRC Drain Man Premium H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, MRC Anniversary Vase, L-twice.

TRIPLE ELEGANCE (06g, Quest for Fame, Wolverton). 8 wins to 1550m, A$789,730, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, AJC Al Mansour H., STC Rydges Parramatta H., Champs Cafe H., Blues Point Hotel H., Slipper on Sale H., Winning Post Restaurant H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, AJC Schweppes H., Shamekha H., Inglis 3YO Bonus H., Randwick Betting Auditorium H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Scone RC Yarraman Park Horsepower H., AJC The Carousel on Sale Now H., STC Bowermans Office Furniture H., Metropolitan Demolition Group H.

HOOFIT (07g, Danehill, Rory's Jester). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, US$232,031, NZ$80,275, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, ARC Bonecrusher S., L, Bayer 2YO H., 2d ARC Champagne S., L, Belmont Around the Cape S., L, Saratoga Win S., L, Colonial Downs Da Hoss S., L, Waikato RC Esker Lodge Juvenile H., BOP RC Classic Hits 95FM H., 3d Presque Isle Mile S., L, 4th Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Matamata RC Slipper S., L.

STIRLING GROVE (07g, Desert Prince, Scenic). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$546,690, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, VRC Schweppes Tonic P., My Room P., MRC Premier Signs P., SAJC Adelaide Casino Cup Day H., Schweppes Fulham Park 2YO P., Vodafone 2YO P., 2d SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC Doveton S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, VRC Emirates Airlines H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville Flying H., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2-twice, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, 4th SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3.

ADMIRAL (11g, West Quest, Jetball). 16 wins-6 at 2-from 900m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$783,150, Tasmanian Guineas, L, Tasmanian S., L-twice, TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, Elwick S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, George Adams P., L, Mitsubishi Conquering S., L-twice, Ubet.com S., Autumn 2YO Classic, Sires' Produce S., Shaw Alfa Bowl 2YO P., Steve's Liquor 3YO Trophy, Luxbet S., TRC THA Debutante P., 2d TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, VRC AB/ATA Celebrates Women Trainers H., TTC Hesketh McCrimmon Insurance Cup, 3d TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, TTC Mowbray S., L, Newmarket H., L, TRC Ross Fouracre Alexandra 2YO P.

RACING EIGHT - WONDER MOSSMAN (MAC.) (08g, Danehill, Zabeel). Horse of the Year in Macau in 2013-14 & 2014-15.16 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2015-16, Macau Gold Cup, L-3 times, Macau Star of the Sand S., L, Winter Trophy, L, Sand Specialist S., L, Directors' Cup, L-twice, Spring Trophy, L, Duque de Caxias H., ATC Membership P., Macau Ballymoss H., Avondale H., Makati H., 2d Macau Star of the Sand S., L, Directors' Cup, L-twice, Macau Race Horse Owners Association Cup, ATC Australian Turf Club H., Royal Randwick on Youtube H., Macau Bochum H., Albury H., 3d Macau Derby, L, Macau Star of the Sand S., L, Macau Race Horse Owners Association Cup, ATC Tooheys New H., 4th Macau Sprint Trophy, L-twice, Macau Sand Specialist S., L.

PRINCE BRAEMAN (04g, Nine Carat, Sir Tristram). 9 wins to 1500m, A$460,490, AJC Razor Sharp H., L, BRC Chief de Beers H., L, STC Grand Pavilion H., Australian Hotels Association Welter H., AJC PKF H., STC Wolf Blass Wines H., 2d Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Carrington S., L, AJC Macau Jockey Club Trophy H., Star City Hotel H., STC Australian Bridal Expo H., Canterbury Park Event Centre H., 3d ATC Candana H., STC Balmain Ryde Eastwood Tigers H., 4th AJC Missile S., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L.

ABSALON (08g, Danehill, Bering). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$256,180, BRC Dalrello S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, ATC Coolmore Australia H., SAJC Alan Sheppard Constructions H., 2d ATC JLL H., SAJC Darley H., 3d SAJC Henry Brown H., Your Local IGA H., Projection Graphics H.

BORN TO FLY (07g, Danzero, Thunder Gulch). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, S$901,232, Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, Sgp-2, Big Maverick S., Singapore Airlines Boeing 777 S., Kranji A S., Tengku Rejaizat S., TD Securities Cup, Initiation P., Novice S., Lunar New Year H., Kranji C S., 2d Singapore TC Committee's Prize, Sgp-3, Korea Racing Authority Trophy, Class 2 H., Dairy Farm Nature Park H., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Admiralty Classic, Sgp-3, Saas Fee S., Sgp-3, Open S., Kranji A S., Hello Africa S., Panasonic Projector S., Hello Brazil S., Novice P., Novice H., Class 4 H.-twice, 4th Singapore TC Raffles Cup, Sgp-1, Chairman's Trophy, Sgp-2.

MASTER OF PUPPETS (08g, Slavic, Star Way). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2015-16, Macau Guineas, L, Macau Race Horse Owners Association Cup, BRC XXXX Gold Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO H., Macau Race Horse Owners Association Charity Trophy, Macau Bury H., Albury H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., Macau Ahmadabad H., New Year Trophy H., Gulfstream H., 3d Macau Gold Cup, L, Macau Spring Trophy, L-twice, Directors' Cup, L, BRC Ascend Sales H., 4th Macau Gold Cup, L, Macau Winter Trophy, L.

BACKBONE (08g, At Talaq, Auction Ring). 7 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$362,430, Mornington RC Galilee Final H., L, VRC Straight Draw H., Ascot Racecourse H., MRC Biretta & Busby Hatmaker Company H., MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 2d MVRC Alternate Railway H., 3d MVRC Vital Healthcare Trust H., Melbourne Neonatal Network H., 4th VRC St Leger, L, Mornington Cup, L.

AGISTER (07g, Danehill, Marscay). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$428,935, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L, City Tatt's RC Tattersalls 2YO P., SAJC Alan Sheppard Constructions H., STC Theraces.com.au 2YO H., ATC Dooleys H., Starstable.com.au H., Hawkesbury RC A2B Mini Bus Services H., 2d ATC TAB Iphone App H., Union Hotel H., Twitter at Gossytrack H., 3d ATC El Alamein H., Jim Beam H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., STC TJ's Champagne Bar H.

TELEPATHIC (10f, Conatus, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2015-16, NZ$30,025, A$309,500, ATC Cup, L, ARC Lindauer H., ATC Crown Castle H., Skyla's Screamer H., Avondale JC Governor General's Cup, 2d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ARC Davis Funeral Services H., ATC Blacktown Workers Club Group H., Xirrus H., 3d ATC Epona S., Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club H., 4th ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

MOSSTANG (04g, Zephyr Zing, Solitary Hail). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$152,315, QTC JF Meynink S., L, 2d QTC QTIS 2YO H., 3d QTC Tiny Turfers 2YO P., Toowoomba TC City Pacific Finance Magic Millions 2YO Trophy P.

PARRIWI (07f, Octagonal, Royal Academy). 4 wins at 2, A$215,050, BRC Lancaster S., L, AJC PKF 2YO H., STC Centro Roselands 2YO H., 2d STC Jeans for Genes H., 3d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball H., L, 4th AJC Keith Mackay H., L.


His sire sons include Love Conquers All, Akacheeta, etc.