CASINO PRINCE 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,166,500, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Telstra Stadium Charity Shield 2YO H., STC Flora 2YO H., 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Diggers Bistro 2YO P., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2008. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2011-12. Sire of 380 progeny to race, 247 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $24 million, 13 stakes winners, 10 stakes placegetters, inc.




ALL TOO HARD (09c, Desert Sun, Snippets). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,288,200, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1.

ESCADO (09g, Giant's Causeway, Secretariat). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m to 2015-16, A$864,720, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, 2d MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, SCTC Caloundra Cup, L, MRC William Buck P., Moe Cup, MRC (Mornington) Centrebet App for Iphone H., 3d Geelong Classic, L, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., Blackwoods 2YO P., 4th VRC Sofitel H., L.

HOOKED (10c, Lure, Diesis). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$821,500, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, BRC Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst 2YO H., Goulburn Valley 2YO H., 2d VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L.

STAR ROLLING (09g, Zabeel, Truly Vain). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$402,670, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, SAJC Penang Trophy, L, VRC Brian Beattie H., Rod Johnson H., 2d MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC Piping Lane H., 3d MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Lord S., L.

LONGPORT (09f, Dolphin Street, Scenic). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$487,730, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, VRC Emirates Airline H., ATC Traffic Logistics 2YO H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Clubs NSW West Metro Region P., 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

MIGHTY LUCKY (09g, Octagonal, Lyphard). 9 wins from 1300m to 2000m to 2015-16, A$718,770, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Warwick Farm H., Calm Aluminium H., TAB Royal Randwick H., 2d Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Octagonal H., TAB Rewards H., Canterbury Hurlstone RSL H., Parramatta Catholiccare Social Services H., 3d Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations Wyong November H., Warwick Farm H., 4th ATC Carrington S., L.

CASINO DANCER (10f, Twining, Dr Grace). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1900m to 2015-16, A$529,475, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards P., 2d ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Eremein H., TAB Rewards H., Cellarbrations H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., Lindblad Expeditions H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Filante H., Ranvet H., TAB Rewards H., Australian Turf Club H.

FINE BUBBLES (09f, Sri Pekan, Alquoz). 5 wins to 1400m, A$322,495, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Laundry Machinery Solutions H., BRC Gouldson Injury Law H., 2d ATC TAB Iphone App H., Australian Turf Club H., Tab.com.au H., Big Sports Breakfast H., Canterbury Park H., Hyland Race Colours H., Theraces.com.au H., Bradford Soundscreen H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Theraces.com.au H., Lakes Podiatry H.

SOOKIE (09f, Encosta de Lago, Mr Henrysee). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$224,910, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Sky Racing H., Carlton Mid Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P., 2d BRC Mode P., L, Channel Seven H., Mount Franklin H., 4th BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, ATC Canterbury Classic, L.

COOL GAMBLER - LIM'S CRUISER (SING.) (12g, Good Journey, Goldkeeper). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2017, NZ$700, A$400, S$407,305, Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, Sgp-2, Kranji Sprint, Sgp-3, Gingerbread Man S., Super Gold S., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Speed Baby S., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Class 3 H.

TIMELESS PRINCE (09g, Gilded Time, Rancher). 11 wins to 1500m to 2015-16, A$486,190, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, Scone RC Pages Equipment Country Cup, ATC TAB Quaddie H., JB (Barry) Maher Memorial H., Winter Dash H., BRC Aon Industry Advantage H., 2d BRC Sprite H., SCTC 7 Local News 30th Anniversary Cup, ATC TAB Rewards H., Blacktown Workers Club H., BRC Bollinger H., 3d ATC Time to Shop at TAB H., Inglis Classic Sale Night H., McGrath Estate Agents H.

PHRASES (09g, Stravinsky, Nassipour). 8 wins from 1250m to 2400m, A$486,505, ATC Randwick City S., L, Tab.com.au P., Mossman at Vinery H., Port Macquarie Cup, 2d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L, ATC Schweppes H., Hyland Race Colours H., Taree Cup, 3d ATC Mark Roufeil H., Ballina Cup.

SLOTS (09f, Snippets, Marscay). 7 wins to 1350m to 2015-16, A$322,840, BRC Just Now H., L, ATC James Boags H., TAB More Than Winning H., 2d Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Goldners Horse Transport H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Pro-Ride Fly H., JLL H., BRC Ambassador Travel H., Newcastle JC Provincial Championship Qualifier.

Sino Eagle (09f, Octagonal, Hurricane Sky). 7 wins to 1400m, A$336,360, VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint H., MRC Chris Flavelle H., VRC Indian Summer H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., Winning Edge Cup, MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., 2d MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Alinghi S., L, Ken Sturt H., 4th VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3.

Strength (09g, Ocean of Wisdom, Spectacular Bid). 5 wins to 1400m to 2015-16, A$88,595, 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 4th ATC Dulcify H., L.

Transonic (09f, Jet Master, Star Way). 4 wins from 1500m to 1900m, A$245,575, ATC Eremein H., Congrats at Vinery H., MRC (Mornington) Centrebet H., 2d ATC Canterbury Park H., Scruffy Murphy's H., MRC TVN P., 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Ethereal S., L, ATC Hyland Race Colours H.

Trophies (09g, Southern Halo, Gold Trojan). Winner at 1300m, A$85,200, 2d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Fernhill H., L.

Casino Card (09f, Lure, Diesis). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$113,705, Ipswich TC Schweppes TL Cooney H., 2d Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, BRC XXXX Gold H., 4th BRC Just Now H., L.

Knight Wager (10g, More Than Ready, Anabaa). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$26,600, S$217,890, Singapore TC Kranji B S., ARC Maserati H., Singapore TC Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., Class 3 H., 3d Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, Sgp-2, Benchmark 89 H., Benchmark 83 H.

Crown Him (13g, Savabeel, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 1300m, 1550m in 2016-17, A$94,510, ATC Pluck at Vinery H., 2d ATC Fernhill H., L, 4th ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3.

Good Prince (11g, Made of Gold, Scenic). Winner at 1000m, 2d MRC Debutant S., L.

Mikuni (14c, Marauding, Prince Cidium). Placed at 2 in 2016-17, 2d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, SAJC Melbourne Parkview Hotel 2YO P.

Sweet Deal (14f, Royal Academy, Lunchtime). Placed at 2 in 2016-17, 2d ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, L, 3d ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3.

Flying Casino (09g, Spinning World, Kenmare). 11 wins from 1500m to 2500m to 2016-17, A$270,880, Oakbank RC Onkaparinga Cup, SAJC Jockey Celebration Day H., Peter Elberg Funerals H., Schweppes H., Little Heroes Foundation H., Adelaide Cup Raceday H., 2d SAJC William Hill H., Atlanta Refrigeration H., Campolina Stud H., Adelaide Galvanising H., Holdfast Insurance H., 3d SAJC Greg Oates Memorial H., Schweppes H., Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Raceday H., William Hill H., Ubet H.

Sofin (10f, Galileo, Mukddaam). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$271,660, Port Macquarie Cup, ATC Autumn Hospitality on Sale H.

Cantbuybetter (11g, Xaar, Marauding). 7 wins to 1350m to 2016-17, A$165,500, BRC Canadian Club H., Toowoomba TC Wimmers Premium Drinks H., 2d BRC IRT Roofing & Demolition H., SCTC Coastline BMW 4 Series H., 3d BRC Channel 7 H.

Lita (09f, Stravinsky, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 2, BRC Aizer Electrical 2YO H., 3d BRC Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO P.

I've Got This (09g, Danasinga, Prince Echo). 4 wins from 2000m to 4150m to 2015-16, ARC McGregor Grant S/chase.

Bettabet Red (10f, Nothin' Leica Dane, The Rogers Four). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$149,305, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 4th Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., Gr.3.

Casinoholic (09f, Dehere, Bluebird). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$143,735, MRC Hyland Race Colours H., MRC (Mornington) Sunset Cinema H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes H., MVRC Quest Moonee Valley H.


His sire sons include All Too Hard, etc.