CASINO PRINCE 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,166,500, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Telstra Stadium Charity Shield 2YO H., STC Flora 2YO H., 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Diggers Bistro 2YO P., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2008. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2011-12. Sire of 471 progeny to race, 314 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $33 million, 15 stakes winners, 12 stakes placegetters, inc.




ALL TOO HARD (09c, Desert Sun, Snippets). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,288,200, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1.

ESCADO (09g, Giant's Causeway, Secretariat). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$864,720, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, 2d MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, SCTC Caloundra Cup, L, MRC William Buck P., Moe Cup, MRC (Mornington) Centrebet App for Iphone H., 3d Geelong Classic, L, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., Blackwoods 2YO P., 4th VRC Sofitel H., L.

HOOKED (10c, Lure, Diesis). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$954,750, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, BRC Goulburn Valley 2YO H., Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst 2YO H., 2d VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L.

STAR ROLLING (09g, Zabeel, Truly Vain). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$402,670, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, SAJC Penang Trophy, L, VRC Brian Beattie H., Rod Johnson H., 2d MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC Piping Lane H., 3d MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Lord S., L.

LONGPORT (09f, Dolphin Street, Scenic). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$487,730, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, VRC Emirates Airline H., ATC Australian Turf Club H., Traffic Logistics 2YO H., 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Clubs NSW West Metro Region P., 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

MIGHTY LUCKY (09g, Octagonal, Lyphard). 9 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$861,745, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Calm Aluminium H., TAB Royal Randwick H., Warwick Farm H., 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., TAB Rewards H., Canterbury Hurlstone RSL H., Octagonal H., Parramatta Catholiccare Social Services H., 3d Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, Newmarket H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L, ATC Bankstown Sports Premier's Cup H., Cellarbrations Wyong November H., Warwick Farm H., 4th ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Summer Cup, Gr.3, Festival S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L.

CASINO DANCER (10f, Twining, Dr Grace). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1900m, A$529,475, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards P., 2d ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Eremein H., Cellarbrations H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., Lindblad Expeditions H., TAB Rewards H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Filante H., TAB Rewards H., Ranvet H., Australian Turf Club H.

FINE BUBBLES (09f, Sri Pekan, Alquoz). 5 wins to 1400m, A$322,495, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Laundry Machinery Solutions H., BRC Gouldson Injury Law H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., Bradford Soundscreen H., Canterbury Park H., TAB Iphone App H., Hyland Race Colours H., Theraces.com.au H., Big Sports Breakfast H., Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Theraces.com.au H., Lakes Podiatry H.

SOOKIE (09f, Encosta de Lago, Mr Henrysee). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$224,910, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Sky Racing H., Carlton Mid Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P., 2d BRC Mode P., L, Channel Seven H., Mount Franklin H., 4th BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, ATC Canterbury Classic, L.

COOL GAMBLER - LIM'S CRUISER (SING.) (12g, Good Journey, Goldkeeper). Champion Sprinter in Singapore in 2017.7 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2018, NZ$700, A$400, S$1,604,206, Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L, Lion City Cup, L-twice, Kranji Sprint, L, Gingerbread Man S., Super Gold S., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Speed Baby S., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, Merlion Trophy, L, Stewards' Cup, L, Class 3 H., 4th Singapore TC Patron's Bowl, L.

CANTBUYBETTER (11g, Xaar, Marauding). 9 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$330,800, BRC Members' H., L, Brisbane H., L, Canadian Club H., Toowoomba TC Wimmers Premium Drinks H., 2d BRC Kartaway H., IRT Roofing & Demolition H., SCTC Coastline BMW 4 Series H., 3d BRC Tails H., L, Channel 7 H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L.

TIMELESS PRINCE (09g, Gilded Time, Rancher). 12 wins to 1500m, A$554,440, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, Scone RC Pages Equipment Country Cup, Tamworth Cup, ATC Winter Dash H., TAB Quaddie H., JB (Barry) Maher Memorial H., BRC Aon Industry Advantage H., 2d BRC Sprite H., SCTC 7 Local News 30th Anniversary Cup, ATC Blacktown Workers Club H., TAB Rewards H., BRC Bollinger H., 3d ATC Inglis Classic Sale Night H., Time to Shop at TAB H., Membership H., McGrath Estate Agents H.

PHRASES (09g, Stravinsky, Nassipour). 9 wins from 1250m to 2400m to 2018-19, A$514,270, ATC Randwick City S., L, Tab.com.au P., Mossman at Vinery H., Port Macquarie Cup, 2d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L, ATC Schweppes H., Hyland Race Colours H., Taree Cup, 3d ATC Mark Roufeil H., Ballina Cup.

SLOTS (09f, Snippets, Marscay). 7 wins to 1350m, A$322,840, BRC Just Now H., L, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., James Boags H., 2d Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Goldners Horse Transport H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Pro-Ride Fly H., JLL H., BRC Ambassador Travel H., Newcastle JC Provincial Championship Qualifier.

JACKPOT PRINCE (13g, Galileo, Twig Moss). 5 wins from 1700m to 2200m to 2017-18, A$150,975, WATC Belmont Classic, L, Crown Towers H., Gold Membership H., WA Day Weekend-Free Entry H., 3d WATC Aquanita S., L, Magic Millions H., Amelia Park H.

Sino Eagle (09f, Octagonal, Hurricane Sky). 7 wins to 1400m, A$336,360, VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint H., MRC Chris Flavelle H., VRC Indian Summer H., MRC Winning Edge Cup, Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., 2d MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Alinghi S., L, Ken Sturt H., 4th VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3.

Strength (09g, Ocean of Wisdom, Spectacular Bid). 5 wins to 1400m, A$88,595, 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 4th ATC Dulcify H., L.

Transonic (09f, Jet Master, Star Way). 4 wins from 1500m to 1900m, A$245,575, ATC Eremein H., Congrats at Vinery H., MRC (Mornington) Centrebet H., 2d ATC Scruffy Murphy's H., Canterbury Park H., MRC TVN P., 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Ethereal S., L, ATC Hyland Race Colours H.

Sweet Deal (14f, Royal Academy, Lunchtime). 2 wins at 1350m, 1400m in 2017-18, A$154,520, 2d ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, RL, Bowermans Office Furniture H., 3d ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3.

Casino Fourteen (14c, More Than Ready, Kris S). Winner at 2, 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3.

Trophies (09g, Southern Halo, Gold Trojan). Winner at 1300m, A$85,200, 2d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Fernhill H., L.

Casino Belle (10g, Rory's Jester, Vain). 8 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2017-18, A$169,975, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Barminco Golden Whip H., 3d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H., L, WATC Crown Sports Bar H.

Casino Card (09f, Lure, Diesis). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$113,705, Ipswich TC Schweppes TL Cooney H., 2d Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, BRC XXXX Gold H., 4th BRC Just Now H., L.

Knight Wager (10g, More Than Ready, Anabaa). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$26,600, S$243,945, Singapore TC Kranji B S., ARC Maserati H., Singapore TC Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., Class 3 H.-twice, 3d Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L, Benchmark 89 H., Benchmark 83 H., Class 4 H.

Crown Him (13g, Savabeel, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 1300m, 1550m, A$98,510, ATC Pluck at Vinery H., 2d ATC Fernhill H., L, 3d ATC Phoenix Fire Protection H., 4th ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3.

Good Prince (11g, Made of Gold, Scenic). Winner at 1000m, 2d MRC Debutant S., L.

Mikuni (14c, Marauding, Prince Cidium). Placed at 2, 2d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, SAJC Melbourne Parkview Hotel 2YO P.

Flying Casino (09g, Spinning World, Kenmare). 15 wins from 1500m to 3200m to 2017-18, A$426,700, Oakbank RC Onkaparinga Cup, SAJC Lane Vineyard H., New Morphett Arms Hotel H., Little Heroes Foundation H., Adelaide Cup Raceday H., Hughes Limousines H., Schweppes H., Jockey Celebration Day H., Peter Elberg Funerals H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., William Hill H., Campolina Stud H., Holdfast Insurance H., James Boag's Premium H., Atlanta Refrigeration H., 3d SAJC Ubet H., Dominant H., Alberton Hotel H., Spring Carnival H., Wolf Blass Wines H., Ubet Adelaide Cup 12/3 H., Adelaide Cup Raceday H., William Hill H., Greg Oates Memorial H., Schweppes H.-twice, Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

Sofin (10f, Galileo, Mukddaam). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$297,555, Port Macquarie Cup, ATC Autumn Hospitality on Sale H.

Roselli Sting (12g, General Nediym, Blevic). 7 wins to 1400m to 2018-19, A$229,190, SAJC Autumn Series Final H., Pinot Palooza H., MAC Stop Drug Driving H., Mac Drink Driving Grow Up H.-twice, 2d SAJC Junction H., Schweppes P., AAMI Spring Carnival H., Mac Drink Driving Grow Up H., 3d SAJC William Hill 2YO H., Junction H., Happy 60th Birthday Cathy H., MAC Drink Driving Grow Up H., Adelaide Galvanising H.


His sire sons include All Too Hard (6), etc.